Categories
FC/APC »

Features:  1) Low insertion loss  2) High return loss 3) High repeatability

Applications:

) Fiber device

2) Fiber system.


Category: LC series
Description : Type Singlemode(PC) Singlemode(APC) Multimode (PC)
Insertion loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥65 dB ≥35 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to +80 -40 to +80 -40 to +80